Previous month
Next month
October 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
Fall Fundraiser
9/25/2019
–
10/1/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
30
7th - 8th Grade Eureka Math DIE #1 Window Opens
Fremont Academy
Book Fair
(Diamond Point Library)
Diamond Point ES
EUREKA Math Testing- All Grades Module 1
Emerson MS
Fall Fundraiser
9/25/2019
–
10/1/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Monday School Spirit- KINDNESS SHIRTS
San Antonio ES
PAWS Expectation of the Month
Arroyo ES
Phase 2: Kinder students released at 1:25PM daily
Pantera ES
Scrip Order Due today!
(Pantera Office)
Pantera ES
Student Council Campaigning Begins
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Kindergarten Dismissal - Phase 2
8 AM
–
1:25 PM
(Vejar School)
Vejar ES
Kinder Phase 2
8:10 AM
–
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Special Education Team Meeting
3:15 PM
Fremont Academy
1
Book Fair
(Diamond Point Library)
Diamond Point ES
Fall Fundraiser
9/25/2019
–
10/1/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Football and Girls Volley Ball Away @Marshall
(Marshall Middle School)
Simons MS
Fundraiser Orders DUE
Washington ES
Girls Tennis Junior Varsity vs Edgewood- Away
Garey HS
Girls Tennis Varsity vs Edgewood- Home
Garey HS
Girls Varsity VolleyBall vs Edgewood- Home
Garey HS
PTA Attendance Awards
Barfield ES
Phase 2: Kinder students released at 1:25PM daily
Pantera ES
School Picture Day
Lopez ES
Kindergarten Dismissal - Phase 2
8 AM
–
1:25 PM
(Vejar School)
Vejar ES
Kinder Phase 2
8:10 AM
–
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Coffee with the Principal
8:30 AM
Alcott ES
ELAC/SAC Parent Meeting
8:30 AM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Parent Training "The Benefits of Involvement in your Child's Education" Part 3
8:30 AM
–
10 AM
(Cafeteria)
Cortez Magnet
Picture Day/Día de Fotografías
8:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
Philadelphia ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Football/G Volley Ball Emerson at Fremont
3:15 PM
(Fremont Academy)
Emerson MS
Lorbeer Boys Football & Girls Volleyball vs. Palomares @ Lorbeer
3:15 PM
–
4:45 PM
Lorbeer MS
Marshall Home Game vs Simons
3:15 PM
–
4:15 PM
(GYM & Field)
Marshall MS
2
Book Fair
(Diamond Point Library)
Diamond Point ES
College Jersey Day
Allison ES
College T-Shirt Day
Simons MS
National Walk to School Day
Kingsley ES
PBIS store open at Lunch
Barfield ES
Phase 2: Kinder students released at 1:25PM daily
Pantera ES
Wear University Colors
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Wednesday School Spirit- COLLEGE SHIRTS
San Antonio ES
Coffee with the Principal
8:30 AM
(Parent Center)
Simons MS
ELAC/SAC Meeting
8:30 AM
–
9:30 AM
(Room. 118)
Marshall MS
Parent Leads Meetings - Morning
8:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(Strategic Room)
Parent Calendar
Recognition R-Up
8:30 AM
Ranch Hills ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
PTSA Executive Meeting
11 AM
Fremont Academy
Early Dismissal (1st-6th)
1:25 PM
La Verne Charter
Early Dismissal (Wednesday's) 1st - 6th Grades
1:25 PM
Lincoln ES
Early Dismissal Wednesday's
1:25 PM
Lexington Elementary
Early Dismissal Wednesday's
1:25 PM
Ranch Hills ES
Wednesday's Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kingsley ES
Aladdin Movie
1:30 PM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Craft Day
1:30 PM
–
3 PM
(Art Room)
Allison ES
K-2nd Grade Fundraiser Dance
1:30 PM
(Cafeteria)
Lexington Elementary
Parent Leads Meetings - Evening
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Strategic Room, Ed Center)
Parent Calendar
3
100 Mile Club Shirt day
Allison ES
2nd Grade to Haugh Performing Arts Center
La Verne Charter
Book Fair
(Diamond Point Library)
Diamond Point ES
Food Carnival
Fremont Academy
Football Game JV vs Ganesha (Away)
Garey HS
Football and Girls Volley Ball - Simons @ Palomares
(Palomares Academy)
Simons MS
Girls Tennis Varsity vs Ganesha- Away
Garey HS
Girls Varsity VolleyBall vs Ganesha- Away
Garey HS
Homework Club CANCELLED
Washington ES
Phase 2: Kinder students released at 1:25PM daily
Pantera ES
Kindergarten Dismissal - Phase 2
8 AM
–
1:25 PM
(Vejar School)
Vejar ES
Kinder Phase 2
8:10 AM
–
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
3rd Grade Field Trip to La Plaza Cultura y Artes
8:30 AM
–
1:30 PM
Westmont ES
Parent Workshop
8:30 AM
(Room 106)
Lopez ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
College, Career & Workforce Development Task Force
9:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Village @ Indian Hill Suite #14)
Parent Calendar
Movie Night Perfect Attendance (K-3rd Grade)
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Allison ES
Football/G Volley Ball Emerson at Marshall
3:15 PM
(Marshall Middle School)
Emerson MS
Lorbeer Boys Football & Girls Volleyball vs. Fremont @ Lorbeer
3:15 PM
–
4:45 PM
(Lorbeer Middle Schooll)
Lorbeer MS
Marshall Home Game vs Emerson
3:15 PM
–
4:15 PM
(GYM & Field)
Marshall MS
Budget Advisory Council Meeting
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Board Room, Ed Center)
Parent Calendar
African American Parent Advisory Committee (AAPAC) Meeting
6:30 PM
(Pomona High School, Room M2)
Parent Calendar
Diamond Ranch HS
Emerson MS
Fremont Academy
Ganesha HS
Garey HS
Lorbeer MS
Marshall MS
Palomares Academy
Park West HS
Pomona HS
SEEO
Simons MS
Village Academy
4
AR 1st quater goal deadline
Decker ES
Family Picnic Day 1
Kingsley ES
Football Game Varsity vs Ganesha (Home)
Garey HS
Friday School Spirit- SUPERHERO/SCHOOL SHIRTS
San Antonio ES
LearningSCAPES Site Tour
Washington ES
PBIS Rally
Simons MS
Phase 2: Kinder students released at 1:25PM daily
Pantera ES
Wear Kellogg Green
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Kinder Phase 2
9 AM
–
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Late Start Friday
9 AM
San Jose ES
Late Start Friday's
9 AM
Philadelphia ES
Late Start Friday's
9 AM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Late Start Friday/ Club de Lectura
9 AM
San Jose ES
Late Start Fridays
9 AM
La Verne Charter
Late Start Fridays
9 AM
Montvue ES
Student of Month(SOM)
9 AM
–
10 AM
Harrison ES
Late Start Friday
9:05 AM
Golden Springs ES
Late Start Friday's
9:05 AM
Lexington Elementary
Late Start Friday's
9:05 AM
Armstrong ES
Coffee with the Principal
9:15 AM
Palomares Academy
Coffee with the Principal (First Grade)
9:15 AM
(Cafeteria)
Allison ES
ELAC parent meeting
9:15 AM
–
10 AM
(MPR)
Pantera ES
PTA Board Meeting
9:15 AM
Barfield ES
Spirit Day Assembly
9:15 AM
Westmont ES
Coffee with the Principal
9:30 AM
Garey HS
Coffee with the Principal
9:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(Room 21)
Montvue ES
ELAC Classroom walkthroughs
10 AM
Lorbeer MS
Walk - A - Thon
1 PM
–
2 PM
Lexington Elementary
Student of the Month Assemblies
1:30 PM
–
2:55 PM
(Diamond Point Cafeteria)
Diamond Point ES
Movie Night Perfect Attendance (4th - 6th Grade)
3 PM
–
5 PM
(Cafeteria)
Allison ES
Community Documentary Screening & Discussion
6 PM
(Indian Hill Village 1460 E. Holt Ave., Pomona, CA 91767 Entrance #4)
Parent Calendar
Alcott ES
Allison ES
Armstrong ES
Arroyo ES
Barfield ES
Cortez Magnet
Decker ES
Diamond Point ES
Golden Springs ES
Harrison ES
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Kingsley ES
La Verne Charter
Lexington Elementary
Lincoln ES
Madison ES
Montvue ES
Pantera ES
Philadelphia ES
Ranch Hills ES
Roosevelt ES
San Antonio ES
San Jose ES
Vejar ES
Washington ES
Westmont ES
PUSD Spanish
ACE
Diamond Ranch HS
Emerson MS
Fremont Academy
Ganesha HS
Garey HS
Lorbeer MS
Marshall MS
Palomares Academy
Park West HS
Pomona HS
SEEO
Simons MS
Village Academy
Varsity Football: Ganesha vs. Garey HS (AWAY)
7 PM
(at Garey HS)
Ganesha HS
5
Cross Country Boys/Girls vs Perris Valley XC Showdown (Away)
Garey HS
Marching Band - Tustin Tiller Days Parade
Garey HS
SAT Testing Date
Fremont Academy
Saturday School
Washington ES
AARC Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Allison ES
AARC Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Simons MS
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12:15 PM
(Lopez Elementary)
Lopez ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Emerson MS
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Arroyo ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
San Jose ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Lexington Elementary
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Montvue ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Lincoln ES
Saturday School/Escuela de Sábado
8 AM
–
12 PM
Philadelphia ES
Lincoln Garden Day
8:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Lincoln ES
6
7
Blue Shirt Day for World Bullying Prevention Day
Decker ES
Monday School Spirit- KINDNESS SHIRTS
San Antonio ES
Phase 2: Kinder students released at 1:25PM daily
Pantera ES
Picture Day
Westmont ES
STAR Testing Begins
Arroyo ES
World Day of Bullying Prevention! - WEAR BLUE
(Pantera Elementary)
Pantera ES
Kindergarten Dismissal - Phase 2
8 AM
–
1:25 PM
(Vejar School)
Vejar ES
Kinder Phase 2
8:10 AM
–
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Coffee with the Principal
8:15 AM
–
9 PM
Decker ES
PTA Association Meeting
8:45 AM
Roosevelt ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Fall Portraits
9 AM
Montvue ES
Make-up Fall Portraits
9 AM
Lorbeer MS
Robotics Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Room 17)
Lexington Elementary
School Site Council Meeting
3:15 PM
–
4:15 PM
(Diamond Point room 12)
Diamond Point ES
Special Education Team Meeting
3:15 PM
Fremont Academy
SSC (School Site Council) Meeting #2
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Ranch Hills ES
8
10th Grade Vision Test
Ganesha HS
Fall Pictures
Lincoln ES
Girls Tennis Varsity vs La Puente- Home
Garey HS
Girls Varsity VolleyBall vs La Puente
Garey HS
Make Up Picture Day
La Verne Charter
Middle School Student Elections
San Jose ES
Perfect Attendance Pizza Recognition
La Verne Charter
Phase 2: Kinder students released at 1:25PM daily
Pantera ES
Picture Day
Armstrong ES
Kindergarten Dismissal - Phase 2
8 AM
–
1:25 PM
(Vejar School)
Vejar ES
Kinder Phase 2
8:10 AM
–
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
ELAC Parent Meeting
8:30 AM
(Library Room 32)
Westmont ES
Parent Involvement Training
8:30 AM
(Parent Center)
Arroyo ES
SAC Title 1 Meeting
8:30 AM
Montvue ES
SAC/ELAC Parent Meetings
8:30 AM
Alcott ES
Superintendents Symposium with LACOE
8:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
(Board Room at Ed Center, 800 South Garey Ave, Pomona, CA 91766)
Parent Calendar
Community Engagement & Input Meeting (Special Education)
9 AM
(Mendoza Center Auditorium)
Parent Calendar
Alcott ES
Allison ES
Armstrong ES
Arroyo ES
Barfield ES
Cortez Magnet
Decker ES
Diamond Point ES
Golden Springs ES
Harrison ES
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Kingsley ES
La Verne Charter
Lexington Elementary
Lincoln ES
Madison ES
Montvue ES
Pantera ES
Philadelphia ES
Ranch Hills ES
Roosevelt ES
San Antonio ES
San Jose ES
Vejar ES
Washington ES
Westmont ES
PUSD Spanish
ACE
Diamond Ranch HS
Emerson MS
Fremont Academy
Ganesha HS
Garey HS
Lorbeer MS
Marshall MS
Palomares Academy
Park West HS
Pomona HS
SEEO
Simons MS
Village Academy
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Girls Varsity Tennis - Ganesha vs. Basset HS
3:30 PM
(Basset HS: 755 Ardilla Ave, La Puente, CA 91746)
Ganesha HS
Girls Varsity Volley Ball- Ganesha vs. Bassett
3:30 PM
(Bassett HS- 755 Ardilla Ave, La Puente, CA 91746)
Ganesha HS
Parent Workshops
6 PM
Fremont Academy
9
1st Student Council Meeting
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
College Jersey Day
Allison ES
Kingsley Jog-A-Thon
Kingsley ES
Phase 2: Kinder students released at 1:25PM daily
Pantera ES
Picture Day
Madison ES
Popcorn Fundraiser Money DUE
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Wear University Colors
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Wednesday School Spirit- COLLEGE SHIRTS
San Antonio ES
Blood Drive
7:30 AM
–
1:30 PM
(Ganesha Gymnasium)
Ganesha HS
Makeup Picture Day
8 AM
–
10:30 AM
Simons MS
Coffee with the Principal
8:15 AM
(Room 106)
Lopez ES
School Fall Pictures
8:15 AM
–
12:15 PM
(MPR)
Pantera ES
Coffee w/ Principal
8:30 AM
–
9:30 AM
(Rm. 118)
Marshall MS
Coffee with the Principal
8:30 AM
–
9:30 AM
Lorbeer MS
Jog A Thon
8:30 AM
Kingsley ES
Parent Class Walk-Thru's
8:30 AM
Fremont Academy
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Monthly Awards Assembly
1 PM
Barfield ES
Early Dismissal (1st-6th)
1:25 PM
La Verne Charter
Early Dismissal (Wednesday's) 1st - 6th Grades
1:25 PM
Lincoln ES
Early Dismissal Wednesday's
1:25 PM
Lexington Elementary
Early Dismissal Wednesday's
1:25 PM
Ranch Hills ES
Wednesday's Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kingsley ES
3rd-5th Grade Fundraiser Dance
1:30 PM
(Cafeteria)
Lexington Elementary
Craft Day
1:30 PM
–
3 PM
(Art Room)
Allison ES
Fall Carnival/Carnaval de Otoño
1:30 PM
–
3 PM
Philadelphia ES
SSC (School Site Council) Meeting
3:15 PM
Fremont Academy
2nd Pomona Community Summit on Early Child Hood Well Being
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Village Conference Center at Indian Hill)
Parent Calendar
Alcott ES
Allison ES
Armstrong ES
Arroyo ES
Barfield ES
Cortez Magnet
Decker ES
Diamond Point ES
Golden Springs ES
Harrison ES
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Kingsley ES
La Verne Charter
Lexington Elementary
Lincoln ES
Madison ES
Montvue ES
Pantera ES
Philadelphia ES
Ranch Hills ES
Roosevelt ES
San Antonio ES
San Jose ES
Vejar ES
Washington ES
Westmont ES
PUSD Spanish
ACE
Diamond Ranch HS
Emerson MS
Fremont Academy
Ganesha HS
Garey HS
Lorbeer MS
Marshall MS
Palomares Academy
Park West HS
Pomona HS
SEEO
Simons MS
Village Academy
10
"Think PINK Day"
Ganesha HS
100 Mile Club Shirt day
Allison ES
Candy Apples Orders go home
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Dismissal for Grades K-8 is at 1:25 p.m.
Cortez Magnet
Fall Pictures for Grades K-6th
Arroyo ES
Field Trip: 2nd grade classes / Pomona Cal Poly Pumpkin Patch
(Cal Poly Pomona)
Pantera ES
Football Game JV vs La Puente (Home)
Garey HS
Girls Tennis Varsity vs Bassett- Away
Garey HS
Girls Varsity VolleyBall vs Bassett- Away
Garey HS
Make Up Picture Day
Ranch Hills ES
Make-up Picture Day
Cortez Magnet
Parent / Teacher Conferences Begin - ALL students released at 1:25pm
(Pantera Elementary)
Pantera ES
Parent Conferences
(Classrooms)
Vejar ES
Parent Conferences - 1:25 Dismissal
(Diamond Point Classrooms)
Diamond Point ES
Parent Conferences - Early Dismissal
10/10/2019
–
10/11/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Parent Conferences - all students released at 1:25pm
Pantera ES
Parent Conferences Grades K-8
Cortez Magnet
Phase 2: Kinder students released at 1:25PM daily
Pantera ES
Kindergarten Dismissal - Phase 2
8 AM
–
1:25 PM
(Vejar School)
Vejar ES
Kinder Phase 2
8:10 AM
–
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Coffee with the Principal
8:30 AM
–
9 AM
(Park West High School Library)
Park West HS
SAC/ELAC Parent Meeting
8:30 AM
(Cafeteria)
San Antonio ES
ELAC Meeting
8:45 AM
Fremont Academy
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Site Advisory Committee (SAC) Meeting
9 AM
–
9:30 AM
(Park West High School Library)
Park West HS
English Learner Advisory Committee (ELAC) Meeting
9:30 AM
–
10 AM
(Park West High School Library)
Park West HS
Coffee with School Leaders
10 AM
(Room 92A)
Ganesha HS
End of Quarter Awards Assembly
10 AM
–
11 AM
(The Village @ Indian Hill Theater 1)
Park West HS
Parent Conferences (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Westmont ES
Parent Conferences Begin (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Ranch Hills ES
Parent Conferences--Early Dismissal at 1:25
1:25 PM
–
3 PM
Decker ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lincoln ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
San Antonio ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Arroyo ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Golden Springs ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Allison ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
San Jose ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Montvue ES
Parent Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Armstrong ES
Parent-Teacher Conferences, Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Madison ES
Parent-Teacher Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kingsley ES
Parent/Teacher Conference Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Barfield ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Alcott ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
La Verne Charter
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Roosevelt ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lexington Elementary
Parent Conferences/Confererencias de Padres Oct. 10-18
1:30 PM
–
3 PM
Philadelphia ES
Homework Club
2:30 PM
–
4 PM
(Discovery Lab 2)
Washington ES
Pantera PTO General Meeting
3 PM
–
4 PM
(MPR)
Pantera ES
Boy's & Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country- Miramonte League Meet 2
3:15 PM
(120 Via Verde Park Rd., San Dimas, CA 91773)
Ganesha HS
Boy's & Girls Varsity Cross Country - Miramonte League Meet 2
3:15 PM
(120 Via Verde Park Rd, San Dimas, CA 91773)
Ganesha HS
Girls Varsity Tennis- Ganesha vs. Pomona HS
3:30 PM
(Unknown location TBD)
Ganesha HS
Girls Varsity Volley Ball- Ganesha vs. Pomona HS
3:30 PM
(Pomona HS: 475 Bangor St, Pomona, CA 91767)
Ganesha HS
Parent/Teacher Conference Night
4:40 PM
–
6:30 PM
Fremont Academy
6th Grade Camp - Parent Meeting
5:30 PM
La Verne Charter
Ganesha vs. Bassett - Football
7 PM
(Home Game at Ganesha HS)
Ganesha HS
11
6th Grade Field Trip to Cal Poly Pomona
Westmont ES
7th and 8th Progress Reports today
Lexington Elementary
ACHIEVE 3000 -Training all day
Ganesha HS
Dismissal for Grades K-8 is at 1:25 p.m.
Cortez Magnet
End of 1st Quarter
Park West HS
End of First Quarter
Allison ES
End of Quarter 1
Emerson MS
End of Quarter 1
Cortez Magnet
Football Game Varsity vs La Puente (Away)
Garey HS
Friday School Spirit- SUPERHERO/SCHOOL SHIRTS
San Antonio ES
Make up Picture Day
Barfield ES
PTA Book Fair Begins
(Room 11)
Lincoln ES
PTA Nacho Sale After School
Barfield ES
Parent Conferences
(Classrooms)
Vejar ES
Parent Conferences - 1:25 Dismissal
(Diamond Point Classrooms)
Diamond Point ES
Parent Conferences - Early Dismissal
10/10/2019
–
10/11/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Parent Conferences - all students released at 1:25pm
Pantera ES
Parent Conferences Grades K-8
Cortez Magnet
Phase 2: Kinder students released at 1:25PM daily
Pantera ES
Wear Sports Wear
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Kinder Phase 2
9 AM
–
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Late Start Friday
9 AM
San Jose ES
Late Start Friday's
9 AM
Philadelphia ES
Late Start Friday's
9 AM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Late Start Friday/ Club de Lectura
9 AM
San Jose ES
Late Start Fridays
9 AM
La Verne Charter
Late Start Fridays
9 AM
Montvue ES
Late Start Friday
9:05 AM
Golden Springs ES
Late Start Friday's
9:05 AM
Lexington Elementary
Late Start Friday's
9:05 AM
Armstrong ES
Barfield Tiger Talk
9:15 AM
Barfield ES
Parent Workshop
9:30 AM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
End of 1st Quarter
1 PM
–
2 PM
Lorbeer MS
Parent Conferences (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Westmont ES
Parent Conferences Begin (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Ranch Hills ES
Parent Conferences--Early Dismissal at 1:25
1:25 PM
–
3 PM
Decker ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lincoln ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
San Antonio ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Arroyo ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Golden Springs ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Allison ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
San Jose ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Montvue ES
Parent-Teacher Conferences, Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Madison ES
Parent-Teacher Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kingsley ES
Parent/Teacher Conference Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Barfield ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Alcott ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
La Verne Charter
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Roosevelt ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lexington Elementary
JV Football - Ganesha vs. Bassett HS
3:30 PM
(Bassett HS: 755 Ardilla Ave, La Puente, CA 91746)
Ganesha HS
12
Marching Band - Placentia Band Review
Garey HS
Saturday School
Washington ES
AARC Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Allison ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Emerson MS
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Arroyo ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
San Jose ES
Saturday School (Attendance Recovery)
8 AM
–
12 PM
Cortez Magnet
SaturdaySchool
8 AM
–
12:15 PM
(MPR)
Pantera ES
2nd Annual Indigenous Peoples Day
10 AM
–
10 PM
(Ganesha Park Pomona California)
Parent Calendar
Alcott ES
Allison ES
Armstrong ES
Arroyo ES
Barfield ES
Cortez Magnet
Decker ES
Diamond Point ES
Golden Springs ES
Harrison ES
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Kingsley ES
La Verne Charter
Lexington Elementary
Lincoln ES
Madison ES
Montvue ES
Pantera ES
Philadelphia ES
Ranch Hills ES
Roosevelt ES
San Antonio ES
San Jose ES
Vejar ES
Washington ES
Westmont ES
PUSD Spanish
ACE
Diamond Ranch HS
Emerson MS
Fremont Academy
Ganesha HS
Garey HS
Lorbeer MS
Marshall MS
Palomares Academy
Park West HS
Pomona HS
SEEO
Simons MS
Village Academy
Parent Conferences--Early Dismissal at 1:25
1:25 PM
–
3 PM
Decker ES
13
Parent Conferences--Early Dismissal at 1:25
1:25 PM
–
3 PM
Decker ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Parent Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Armstrong ES
14
Dismissal for Grades K-8 is at 1:25 p.m.
Cortez Magnet
Fall Picture Make-up Day
Allison ES
Lopez Book Fair
(Room 107)
Lopez ES
Monday School Spirit- KINDNESS SHIRTS
San Antonio ES
Parent Conferences
(Classrooms)
Vejar ES
Parent Conferences - 1:25 Dismissal
(Diamond Point classrooms)
Diamond Point ES
Parent Conferences - Early Dismissal
10/14/2019
–
10/18/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Parent Conferences - all students released at 1:25pm
Pantera ES
Parent Conferences Grades K-8
Cortez Magnet
Phase 2: Kinder students released at 1:25PM daily
Pantera ES
Kindergarten Dismissal - Phase 2
8 AM
–
1:25 PM
(Vejar School)
Vejar ES
Kinder Phase 2
8:10 AM
–
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Coffee with the Principal
8:30 AM
Kingsley ES
Parent Workshop
8:30 AM
Golden Springs ES
ELAC Meeting
8:45 AM
Roosevelt ES
ELAC Parent Meeting
8:45 AM
Roosevelt ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Book Fair
11:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Parent Center)
Arroyo ES
Parent Conferences (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Westmont ES
Parent Conferences Begin (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Ranch Hills ES
Parent Conferences--Early Dismissal at 1:25
1:25 PM
–
3 PM
Decker ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lincoln ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
San Antonio ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Arroyo ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Golden Springs ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Allison ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
San Jose ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Montvue ES
Parent Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Armstrong ES
Parent-Teacher Conferences, Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Madison ES
Parent-Teacher Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kingsley ES
Parent/Teacher Conference Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Barfield ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Alcott ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
La Verne Charter
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Roosevelt ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lexington Elementary
SSC (School Site Council) Meeting
3:15 PM
(Room 41)
Ganesha HS
SSC School Site Council Meeting
3:15 PM
Roosevelt ES
15
Dismissal for Grades K-8 is at 1:25 p.m.
Cortez Magnet
End of 1st Quarter Grade- All Grades posted on Parent Connect
Simons MS
Fall Make Up Picture Day
Washington ES
Girls Tennis Junior Varsity vs Pomona- Away
Garey HS
Girls Tennis Varsity vs Pomona- Home
Garey HS
Girls Varsity VolleyBall vs Pomona- Home
Garey HS
Lopez Book Fair
(Room 107)
Lopez ES
Parent Conferences
(Classrooms)
Vejar ES
Parent Conferences - 1:25 Dismissal
(Diamond Point classrooms)
Diamond Point ES
Parent Conferences - Early Dismissal
10/14/2019
–
10/18/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Parent Conferences - all students released at 1:25pm
Pantera ES
Parent Conferences Grades K-8
Cortez Magnet
Phase 2: Kinder students released at 1:25PM daily
Pantera ES
Quarter 1 Grades DUE
Emerson MS
Kindergarten Dismissal - Phase 2
8 AM
–
1:25 PM
(Vejar School)
Vejar ES
LA Philharmonic (Grade 3)
8 AM
–
10 AM
Barfield ES
Kinder Phase 2
8:10 AM
–
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Parent Involvement Training
8:30 AM
(Parent Center)
Arroyo ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Book Fair
11:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Parent Center)
Arroyo ES
Parent Conferences (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Westmont ES
Parent Conferences Begin (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Ranch Hills ES
Parent Conferences--Early Dismissal at 1:25
1:25 PM
–
3 PM
Decker ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lincoln ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
San Antonio ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Arroyo ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Golden Springs ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Allison ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
San Jose ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Montvue ES
Parent Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Armstrong ES
Parent-Teacher Conferences, Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Madison ES
Parent-Teacher Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kingsley ES
Parent/Teacher Conference Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Barfield ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Alcott ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
La Verne Charter
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Roosevelt ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lexington Elementary
Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences
1:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
La Verne Charter
SSC Meeting
3:15 PM
–
4:15 PM
Washington ES
Girls Varsity Tennis: Ganesha vs. Edgewood
3:30 PM
(Home Game at Ganesha HS)
Ganesha HS
Girls Varsity Volley Ball: Ganesha vs. Edgewood
3:30 PM
(Home game: Ganesha HS)
Ganesha HS
Parent Conferences (EVENING)
4 PM
–
6 PM
Madison ES
16
1st Quarter Grades Due
Fremont Academy
8th Grade PSAT Exam
Lexington Elementary
8th Grade PSAT Testing
Simons MS
College Jersey Day
Allison ES
Cross Country Boys/Girls vs Miramonte League Meet 2 (Away)
Garey HS
Cross Country Boys/Girls vs Montclair (Home)
Garey HS
Dismissal for Grades K-8 is at 1:25 p.m.
Cortez Magnet
Lopez Book Fair
(Room 107)
Lopez ES
Lunch with the Principal
San Antonio ES
PSAT Day
Ganesha HS
PSAT for 8th Grade
San Jose ES
Parent Conferences
(Classrooms)
Vejar ES
Parent Conferences - 1:25 Dismissal
(Diamond Point classrooms)
Diamond Point ES
Parent Conferences - Early Dismissal
10/14/2019
–
10/18/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Parent Conferences - all students released at 1:25pm
Pantera ES
Parent Conferences Grades K-8
Cortez Magnet
Phase 2: Kinder students released at 1:25PM daily
Pantera ES
Wear University Colors
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Wednesday School Spirit- COLLEGE SHIRTS
San Antonio ES
Coffee with the Principal
8:15 AM
Golden Springs ES
Coffee with the Principal
8:15 AM
(Cafeteria)
La Verne Charter
BAC Meeting
8:30 AM
Lincoln ES
ELAC/SAC Parent Meeting
8:30 AM
–
10:45 PM
(Parent Center)
Simons MS
PSAT for ALL 8th graders
8:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
Lorbeer MS
Parent University
8:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(Library)
Lorbeer MS
SAC/ELAC Parent Meetings
8:30 AM
Palomares Academy
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Book Fair
11:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Parent Center)
Arroyo ES
Tiger Cyber Corner
12:45 PM
–
1:20 PM
Barfield ES
Early Dismissal (1st-6th)
1:25 PM
La Verne Charter
Early Dismissal (Wednesday's) 1st - 6th Grades
1:25 PM
Lincoln ES
Early Dismissal Wednesday's
1:25 PM
Lexington Elementary
Early Dismissal Wednesday's
1:25 PM
Ranch Hills ES
Parent Conferences (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Westmont ES
Parent Conferences Begin (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Ranch Hills ES
Parent Conferences--Early Dismissal at 1:25
1:25 PM
–
3 PM
Decker ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lincoln ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
San Antonio ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Golden Springs ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Allison ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
San Jose ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Montvue ES
Parent Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Armstrong ES
Parent-Teacher Conferences, Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Madison ES
Parent-Teacher Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kingsley ES
Parent/Teacher Conference Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Barfield ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Alcott ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
La Verne Charter
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Roosevelt ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lexington Elementary
Wednesday's Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kingsley ES
Craft Day
1:30 PM
–
3 PM
(Art Room)
Allison ES
SSC (School Site Council) Meeting
2:30 PM
(Rom 101)
Simons MS
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
3 PM
Arroyo ES
School Site Council (SSC) Meeting
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Park West High School Library)
Park West HS
Pantera Unity Day - Wear Orange
4 PM
–
5 PM
(School wide)
Pantera ES
Regular Board of Education Meeting
6 PM
(Board Room: 800 S. Garey Ave., Pomona CA 91766)
Parent Calendar
Alcott ES
Allison ES
Armstrong ES
Arroyo ES
Barfield ES
Cortez Magnet
Decker ES
Diamond Point ES
Golden Springs ES
Harrison ES
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Kingsley ES
La Verne Charter
Lexington Elementary
Lincoln ES
Madison ES
Montvue ES
Pantera ES
Philadelphia ES
Ranch Hills ES
Roosevelt ES
San Antonio ES
San Jose ES
Vejar ES
Washington ES
Westmont ES
PUSD Spanish
ACE
Diamond Ranch HS
Emerson MS
Fremont Academy
Ganesha HS
Garey HS
Lorbeer MS
Marshall MS
Palomares Academy
Park West HS
Pomona HS
SEEO
Simons MS
Village Academy
17
100 Mile Club Shirt day
Allison ES
Dismissal for Grades K-8 is at 1:25 p.m.
Cortez Magnet
ELAC/SAC Parent Meeting
Lexington Elementary
Football Game JV vs Bassett (Home)
Garey HS
Girls Tennis Junior Varsity vs Edgewood- Home
Garey HS
Girls Tennis Varsity vs Edgewood- Away
Garey HS
Girls Varsity VolleyBall vs Edgewood- Home
Garey HS
Great American Shake Out
Madison ES
Great American Shakeout
Lincoln ES
Great American Shakeout
San Jose ES
Great American Shakeout
Ganesha HS
Great California ShakeOut (Earthquake Drill)
Cortez Magnet
Lopez Book Fair
(Room 107)
Lopez ES
Make Up Picture Day
Kingsley ES
Parent Conferences
(Classrooms)
Vejar ES
Parent Conferences - 1:25 Dismissal
(Diamond Point classrooms)
Diamond Point ES
Parent Conferences - Early Dismissal
10/14/2019
–
10/18/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Parent Conferences - all students released at 1:25pm
Pantera ES
Parent Conferences Grades K-8
Cortez Magnet
Phase 2: Kinder students released at 1:25PM daily
Pantera ES
So. Cal Great American Shakeout
La Verne Charter
Step it Up Fundraiser Event all students
Pantera ES
The Great American Shakeout
Simons MS
Kindergarten Dismissal - Phase 2
8 AM
–
1:25 PM
(Vejar School)
Vejar ES
Great Shakeout
8:10 AM
–
10 AM
Harrison ES
Kinder Phase 2
8:10 AM
–
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
ELAC & SAC Meeting
8:30 AM
Kingsley ES
Parent Workshop
8:30 AM
(Room 106)
Lopez ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Disaster Drill- The Great So Cal Shakeout
9:15 AM
–
10 AM
Emerson MS
Great American Shake Out Disaster Drill
9:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(Vejar School)
Vejar ES
The Great Shakeout
10 AM
Arroyo ES
Pomona Valley Medical Center: Health & Nutrition Classes for Parents
11:15 AM
(Room 11)
Barfield ES
Book Fair
11:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Parent Center)
Arroyo ES
Parent Conferences (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Westmont ES
Parent Conferences Begin (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Ranch Hills ES
Parent Conferences--Early Dismissal at 1:25
1:25 PM
–
3 PM
Decker ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lincoln ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
San Antonio ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Golden Springs ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Allison ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
San Jose ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Montvue ES
Parent Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Armstrong ES
Parent-Teacher Conferences, Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Madison ES
Parent-Teacher Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kingsley ES
Parent/Teacher Conference Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Barfield ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Alcott ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
La Verne Charter
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Roosevelt ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lexington Elementary
SSC (School Site Council) Meeting
3 PM
(Room 17)
San Antonio ES
Boys JV Football: Ganesha vs. Pomona HS
3:30 PM
(Home Game: Ganesha HS)
Ganesha HS
Girls Varsity Tennis: Ganesha vs.La Puente HS
3:30 PM
(Home Game at Ganesha HS)
Ganesha HS
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Fremont Academy
Evening Parent Conferences
5 PM
–
7 PM
Montvue ES
Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences
5 PM
–
7 PM
Roosevelt ES
Late Night Parent Conferences
5 PM
–
7 PM
Arroyo ES
Parent Conferences (EVENING)
5 PM
–
7 PM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Simons FALL CONCERT
6:30 PM
(Simons Gym)
Simons MS
18
Dismissal for Grades K-8 is at 1:25 p.m.
Cortez Magnet
Football Game Varsity vs Bassett (Away)
Garey HS
Friday School Spirit- SUPERHERO/SCHOOL SHIRTS
San Antonio ES
Ice Cream with the Principal
San Antonio ES
Lopez Book Fair
(Room 107)
Lopez ES
PBIS Experience
Arroyo ES
Parent Conferences
(Classrooms)
Vejar ES
Parent Conferences - 1:25 Dismissal
(Diamond Point classrooms)
Diamond Point ES
Parent Conferences - Early Dismissal
10/14/2019
–
10/18/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Parent Conferences - all students released at 1:25pm
Pantera ES
Parent Conferences Grades K-8
Cortez Magnet
Phase 2: Kinder students released at 1:25PM daily
Pantera ES
AR Fri-Yay! Celebrating AR Gold Certifications
9 AM
Decker ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Kinder Phase 2
9 AM
–
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Late Start Friday
9 AM
San Jose ES
Late Start Friday's
9 AM
Philadelphia ES
Late Start Friday's
9 AM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Late Start Friday/ Club de Lectura
9 AM
San Jose ES
Late Start Fridays
9 AM
La Verne Charter
Late Start Fridays
9 AM
Montvue ES
Late Start Friday
9:05 AM
Golden Springs ES
Late Start Friday's
9:05 AM
Lexington Elementary
Late Start Friday's
9:05 AM
Armstrong ES
District English Learner Advisory Committee (DELAC)
9:15 AM
–
11:45 AM
(Education Center: 800 S. Garey Ave. Pomona CA 91766)
Parent Calendar
Coffee with the Principal
9:30 AM
(Cafeteria)
San Antonio ES
Coffee with the Principal/Café con la directora
9:30 AM
Philadelphia ES
Emerson Renaissance Rally
10:40 AM
Emerson MS
Book Fair
11:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Parent Center)
Arroyo ES
Panther Store
11:30 AM
–
1:10 PM
(Parent Center)
Arroyo ES
PTO Tent Sales
1:25 PM
(Front of the school)
Arroyo ES
Parent Conferences (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Westmont ES
Parent Conferences Begin (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Ranch Hills ES
Parent Conferences--Early Dismissal at 1:25
1:25 PM
–
3 PM
Decker ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lincoln ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
San Antonio ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Golden Springs ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Allison ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
San Jose ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lopez ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Arroyo ES
Parent Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Montvue ES
Parent Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
1:25 PM
Armstrong ES
Parent-Teacher Conferences, Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Madison ES
Parent-Teacher Conferences/Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kingsley ES
Parent/Teacher Conference Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Barfield ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Alcott ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
La Verne Charter
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Roosevelt ES
Parent/Teacher Conferences- Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Lexington Elementary
PBIS Movie
1:30 PM
–
3 PM
(Room 14)
Barfield ES
Ganesha HS vs. Pomona HS- Football
7 PM
(Pomona HS- 475 Bangor St, Pomona, CA 91766)
Ganesha HS
19
Saturday School
Washington ES
AARC Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Allison ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12:15 PM
(Lopez Elementary)
Lopez ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Emerson MS
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Arroyo ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
San Jose ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Lexington Elementary
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Montvue ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Lincoln ES
Boy's Health Rocks! Health Conference by Kaiser Permanente
8:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Kaiser Permanente Bladwin Park Medical Center 1101 Baldwin Park Blvd., Baldwin Park, CA)
Parent Calendar
Diamond Ranch HS
Emerson MS
Fremont Academy
Ganesha HS
Garey HS
Lorbeer MS
Marshall MS
Palomares Academy
Park West HS
Pomona HS
SEEO
Simons MS
Village Academy
PHCL Pomona Health Career Ladder- Forensics
9 AM
–
12 PM
Parent Calendar
Diamond Ranch HS
Emerson MS
Fremont Academy
Ganesha HS
Garey HS
Lorbeer MS
Marshall MS
Palomares Academy
Park West HS
Pomona HS
SEEO
Simons MS
Village Academy
The Latino College Expo
10 AM
–
3 PM
(The Village at Indian Hill, Pomona, CA)
Parent Calendar
Diamond Ranch HS
Emerson MS
Fremont Academy
Ganesha HS
Garey HS
Lorbeer MS
Marshall MS
Palomares Academy
Park West HS
Pomona HS
Simons MS
Village Academy
20
21
Homecoming Week
Fremont Academy
Kindergarten Phase 3 Begins
Washington ES
Kindergarten Phase III Schedule Begins
Cortez Magnet
Monday School Spirit- KINDNESS SHIRTS
San Antonio ES
RED RIBBON WEEK
Lincoln ES
Red Ribbon Week
Armstrong ES
Red Ribbon Week
Arroyo ES
Red Ribbon Week - We are Too Bright For Drugs
(Campus Wide)
Pantera ES
Red Ribbon Week - Wear Red Day
Diamond Point ES
Red Ribbon Week- Sock it to Drugs!
San Jose ES
Red Ribbon/College Week
San Antonio ES
Kinder Phase 3 Starts/Full Day-Empieza Fase 3 de Kinder-Todo el día
8 AM
–
2:26 PM
Philadelphia ES
Kinder Phase III Begins
8 AM
–
2:26 PM
Harrison ES
Parent Workshop- Creating Positive Behavior
8:30 AM
Roosevelt ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Popcorn Fundraiser Assembly
2:10 PM
Barfield ES
Homework Help
2:20 PM
–
3:20 PM
(Library)
Lorbeer MS
Kinder Dismissal (2:26 pm till-end-of -year)
2:26 PM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Kinder Phase III Begins (Dismissal at 2:26 pm)
2:26 PM
Golden Springs ES
Kindergarten Begins Full Day Schedule
2:26 PM
Madison ES
Kindergarten Phase 3--All Day!
2:26 PM
Decker ES
New KINDER Dismissal Time Starts
2:26 PM
Westmont ES
Robotics Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Room 17)
Lexington Elementary
SSC (School Site Council) Meeting
3 PM
Golden Springs ES
Special Education Team Meeting
3:15 PM
Fremont Academy
22
Fundraiser Orders will be ready to be picked up after school
Washington ES
Girls Tennis Varsity vs Ganesha- Home
Garey HS
Homecoming Week
Fremont Academy
House of Reps (4th period)
(Room 92A)
Ganesha HS
My Team is Drug Free
(Campus Wide)
Pantera ES
Picture Day
(TBD)
Vejar ES
RED RIBBON WEEK
Lincoln ES
Red Ribbon Week
Armstrong ES
Red Ribbon Week
Arroyo ES
Red Ribbon Week - Wear Neon colors
Diamond Point ES
Red Ribbon Week- Neon Day!
San Jose ES
Red Ribbon/College Week
San Antonio ES
Scholastic Book Fair
(Pantera School Library)
Pantera ES
Student Council Meeting
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
District Advisory Committee (DAC) Meeting
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Education Center: 800 S. Garey Ave. Pomona CA 91766)
Parent Calendar
ELAC Meeting
8:30 AM
(Parent Center Room 5)
Madison ES
ELAC Meeting
8:30 AM
(Cafeteria)
Lincoln ES
ELAC/SAC Parent Meeting
8:30 AM
San Jose ES
Parent Involvement Training
8:30 AM
(Parent Center)
Arroyo ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Leap Scholarship Gala
10 AM
–
11 AM
(At the Pomona Ebell Club 585 E. Holt Ave., Pomona, CA 91767)
Parent Calendar
Alcott ES
Allison ES
Armstrong ES
Arroyo ES
Barfield ES
Cortez Magnet
Decker ES
Diamond Point ES
Golden Springs ES
Harrison ES
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Kingsley ES
La Verne Charter
Lexington Elementary
Lincoln ES
Madison ES
Montvue ES
Pantera ES
Philadelphia ES
Ranch Hills ES
Roosevelt ES
San Antonio ES
San Jose ES
Vejar ES
Washington ES
Westmont ES
PUSD Spanish
ACE
Diamond Ranch HS
Emerson MS
Fremont Academy
Ganesha HS
Garey HS
Lorbeer MS
Marshall MS
Palomares Academy
Park West HS
Pomona HS
SEEO
Simons MS
Village Academy
SSC (School Site Council) Meeting
3 PM
Lopez ES
PTA Executive Board
3:15 PM
Roosevelt ES
Girls Varsity Tennis: Ganesha vs. Garey HS
3:30 PM
(Away Game at Garey HS: 321 W Lexington Ave, Pomona, CA 91766)
Ganesha HS
8th Grade Parent Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
Simons MS
23
College Jersey Day
Allison ES
Homecoming Week
Fremont Academy
RED RIBBON WEEK
Lincoln ES
Red Ribbon Week
10/23/2019
–
10/25/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Red Ribbon Week
Armstrong ES
Red Ribbon Week
Arroyo ES
Red Ribbon Week
Golden Springs ES
Red Ribbon Week
Montvue ES
Red Ribbon Week - Be the best you can BE!!
(Campus Wide)
Pantera ES
Red Ribbon Week - Wear Pajamas Day
Diamond Point ES
Red Ribbon Week- Sports Wear Day!
San Jose ES
Red Ribbon/College Week
San Antonio ES
Scholastic Book Fair
(Pantera School Library)
Pantera ES
Wear University Colors
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Wednesday School Spirit- COLLEGE SHIRTS
San Antonio ES
Parents Partnering In Education
8:15 AM
–
10 AM
Harrison ES
Parent University
8:30 AM
Kingsley ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
PBIS Dance
12:45 PM
–
1:20 PM
(Room 14)
Barfield ES
Early Dismissal (1st-6th)
1:25 PM
La Verne Charter
Early Dismissal (Wednesday's) 1st - 6th Grades
1:25 PM
Lincoln ES
Early Dismissal Wednesday's
1:25 PM
Lexington Elementary
Early Dismissal Wednesday's
1:25 PM
Ranch Hills ES
PTO hosting: iHeartBoba - Boba Sale After School
1:25 PM
–
2:10 PM
(Student Release Gate)
Pantera ES
Wednesday's Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kingsley ES
Craft Day
1:30 PM
–
3 PM
(Art Room)
Allison ES
SSC (School Site Council) Meeting
1:30 PM
(Room 9)
Westmont ES
Movie Night # 2
1:45 PM
–
4 PM
(Cafeteria)
Vejar ES
Halloween Dance (AFTER SCHOOL)
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Cafeteria)
Simons MS
Report Card Distribution
2:30 PM
(Emerson GYM)
Emerson MS
SSC School Site Council Meeting
2:30 PM
Lexington Elementary
SSC (School Site Council) Meeting
3:15 PM
(room 2)
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Parent Conferences
5 PM
–
7 PM
Simons MS
24
100 Mile Club Shirt day
Allison ES
Football Game Varsity vs Pomona (Home)
Garey HS
Girls Tennis Junior Varsity vs La Puente- Home
Garey HS
Girls Tennis Varsity vs La Puente- Away
Garey HS
Homecoming Week
Fremont Academy
Marching Band - Football Game Vs. Pomona
Garey HS
RED RIBBON WEEK
Lincoln ES
Red Ribbon Week
10/23/2019
–
10/25/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Red Ribbon Week
Armstrong ES
Red Ribbon Week
Arroyo ES
Red Ribbon Week
Golden Springs ES
Red Ribbon Week
Montvue ES
Red Ribbon Week - Use your head and stay Drug Free
(Campus Wide)
Pantera ES
Red Ribbon Week - Wear Jeans Day
Diamond Point ES
Red Ribbon Week- Krazy Hair Day!
San Jose ES
Red Ribbon/College Week
San Antonio ES
Scholastic Book Fair
(Pantera School Library)
Pantera ES
ELAC & SAC Meeting
8:30 AM
(Room 41)
Ganesha HS
Parent Worskhop
8:30 AM
Lopez ES
SAC/ELAC Parent Meeting
8:30 AM
La Verne Charter
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
(SSC) School Site Council Meeting
3 PM
La Verne Charter
SSC
3:15 PM
–
4:15 PM
(Library)
Vejar ES
SSC (School Site Council) Meeting
3:15 PM
–
4:15 PM
Palomares Academy
Girls Varsity Tennis: Ganesha vs. Bassett HS
3:30 PM
(unknown location: TBD)
Ganesha HS
Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Ganesha Gym)
Ganesha HS
Community Advisory Committee (CAC) Meeting
7 PM
(Mendoza Center Auditorium)
Parent Calendar
Special Education Local Plan Area (SELPA)
25
Football Game JV vs Pomona (Away)
Garey HS
Friday School Spirit- SUPERHERO/SCHOOL SHIRTS
San Antonio ES
Homecoming Week
Fremont Academy
RED RIBBON WEEK
Lincoln ES
Red Ribbon Kickoff Assembly!
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Red Ribbon Week
10/23/2019
–
10/25/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Red Ribbon Week
Armstrong ES
Red Ribbon Week
Arroyo ES
Red Ribbon Week
Golden Springs ES
Red Ribbon Week
Montvue ES
Red Ribbon Week - WEAR RED!!
(Campus Wide)
Pantera ES
Red Ribbon Week - Wear Diamond Point shirt or navy blue
Diamond Point ES
Red Ribbon Week- Wear RED!!!
San Jose ES
Red Ribbon/College Week
San Antonio ES
Scholastic Book Fair
(Pantera School Library)
Pantera ES
Spirit Day
Armstrong ES
String Orchestra - Night of Music from Film (Morning & Evening Performance)
Garey HS
Student of the Month Assemblies
San Antonio ES
Trunk or Treat
Armstrong ES
Parent Workshop
8:30 AM
Lincoln ES
2019 Young Men's Conference
9 AM
–
2 PM
(Village Conference Center)
Parent Calendar
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Late Start Friday
9 AM
San Jose ES
Late Start Friday's
9 AM
Philadelphia ES
Late Start Friday's
9 AM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Late Start Friday/ Club de Lectura
9 AM
San Jose ES
Late Start Fridays
9 AM
La Verne Charter
Late Start Fridays
9 AM
Montvue ES
Philly' Great Assemblies
9 AM
–
10:50 AM
Philadelphia ES
Late Start Friday
9:05 AM
Golden Springs ES
Late Start Friday's
9:05 AM
Lexington Elementary
Late Start Friday's
9:05 AM
Armstrong ES
Student of the Month
9:05 AM
–
11 AM
(Cafeteria)
Arroyo ES
BMX Assembly 'Wheels of Freestyle'
9:15 AM
–
10 AM
(School Playground)
Pantera ES
Coffee with the Principal
9:15 AM
–
10:15 AM
(Cafeteria)
Cortez Magnet
Student Recognition Assemblies
9:30 AM
Montvue ES
Trunk or Treat
2 PM
–
4 PM
Arroyo ES
Emerson Fall Dance
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Emerson MS
Trunk or Treat
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Playground)
Ranch Hills ES
Halloween Carnival
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Diamond Point Quad)
Diamond Point ES
Halloween Dance
6 PM
–
8 PM
(GYM)
Lorbeer MS
Trunk or Treat
6 PM
–
7 PM
Decker ES
26
Homecoming Dance
Fremont Academy
Homecoming Week
Fremont Academy
Marching Band - Mt. Carmel Band Review (San Diego)
Garey HS
RED RIBBON WEEK
Lincoln ES
Red Ribbon Week
Golden Springs ES
Red Ribbon Week
Montvue ES
Saturday School
Washington ES
String Orchestra - Night of Music from Film (Evening Performance)
Garey HS
AARC Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Allison ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Emerson MS
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Arroyo ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
San Jose ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Lincoln ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Diamond Point)
Diamond Point ES
Saturday School
8 AM
–
12 PM
Lexington Elementary
Saturday School (Attendance Recovery)
8 AM
–
12 PM
Cortez Magnet
27
RED RIBBON WEEK
Lincoln ES
Red Ribbon Week
Golden Springs ES
Red Ribbon Week
Montvue ES
28
1st Qtr. Award Assembly
(MPR)
Pantera ES
Athletic Eligibility Grade Check Date
Fremont Academy
First Quarter Award Ceremony
(Cafeteria)
Allison ES
Make Up Picture Day
Golden Springs ES
Monday School Spirit- KINDNESS SHIRTS
San Antonio ES
RED RIBBON WEEK
Lincoln ES
Red Ribbon Week
10/28/2019
–
10/31/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Red Ribbon Week
Golden Springs ES
Red Ribbon Week
La Verne Charter
Red Ribbon Week
Cortez Magnet
Red Ribbon Week
Montvue ES
Sports day "Team Up Against Drugs"
Lorbeer MS
Student of the Month Recognition: Kinder, 1st, and 2nd Grade
8:30 AM
Roosevelt ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Girls Varsity Tennis: Miramonte League Prelims
9 AM
(Ganesha HS)
Ganesha HS
SSC (School Site Council) Meeting
3 PM
San Jose ES
PTA Board Meeting
3:15 PM
Ranch Hills ES
SSC (School Site Council)
3:15 PM
(Room 41)
Ganesha HS
Special Education Team Meeting
3:15 PM
Fremont Academy
29
Class Color " Color Out Drugs"
Lorbeer MS
ELAC / SAC Parent Meeting
(Parent Center)
Arroyo ES
Heartsaver First Aid CPR and AED Course
(360 W 3rd St. Pomona, CA 91766)
Parent Calendar
PAWS Expectation of the Month
Arroyo ES
RED RIBBON WEEK
Lincoln ES
Red Ribbon Week
10/28/2019
–
10/31/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Red Ribbon Week
Golden Springs ES
Red Ribbon Week
La Verne Charter
Red Ribbon Week
Cortez Magnet
Red Ribbon Week
Montvue ES
Student of the Month K - 3rd Grades
Alcott ES
ELAC Meeting
8:15 AM
–
9 AM
(Discovery Lab 1)
Washington ES
ELAC/SAC Meeting
8:15 AM
–
9:15 AM
(Diamond Point room 12)
Diamond Point ES
Student Advisory Council (SAC) Meeting
8:15 AM
(Room 11)
Barfield ES
Coffee with the Principal
8:30 AM
–
9 AM
Washington ES
ELAC/SAC Parent Meeting/Junta de ELAC/SAC
8:30 AM
Philadelphia ES
Parent Workshop
8:30 AM
(Room 106)
Lopez ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
(ELAC) English Learner Advisory Committee Meeting
9:30 AM
(Room 11)
Barfield ES
(SSC) School Site Council Meeting
3 PM
(Room 11)
Barfield ES
SSC (School Site Council) Meeting
3:15 PM
Montvue ES
30
1st Qtr. Student Award Assembly
(MPR)
Pantera ES
Character Parade/PTA Sponsored Dance
San Antonio ES
College Day-Wear your favorite College/University color
La Verne Charter
College Jersey Day
Allison ES
Cross Country Boys/Girls vs Miramonte League Finals
Garey HS
Disney Day " Drugs Aren't Magical "
Lorbeer MS
Harvest Festival
(TBD)
Vejar ES
PBIS store open at Lunch
Barfield ES
RED RIBBON WEEK
Lincoln ES
Red Ribbon Week
10/28/2019
–
10/31/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Red Ribbon Week
Kingsley ES
Red Ribbon Week
Golden Springs ES
Red Ribbon Week
La Verne Charter
Red Ribbon Week
Cortez Magnet
Red Ribbon Week
Montvue ES
Student of the Month Assemblies
Lincoln ES
Student of the Month Assembly
Madison ES
Wednesday School Spirit- COLLEGE SHIRTS
San Antonio ES
ELA/SAC Parent Meetings
8:15 AM
–
10:15 AM
(Cafeteria)
Vejar ES
ELAC Meeting
8:15 AM
–
9:30 AM
(Room D101)
Cortez Magnet
Halloween Parade
8:15 AM
(Outside/Blacktop)
Westmont ES
ELAC/ SAC MEETING
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Room. 118)
Marshall MS
ELAC/SAC Parent Meeting
8:30 AM
Golden Springs ES
Student of the Month Recognition: 3rd, 4th and 5th Grade
8:40 AM
Roosevelt ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Early Dismissal (1st-6th)
1:25 PM
La Verne Charter
Early Dismissal (Wednesday's) 1st - 6th Grades
1:25 PM
Lincoln ES
Early Dismissal Wednesday's
1:25 PM
Lexington Elementary
Early Dismissal Wednesday's
1:25 PM
Ranch Hills ES
Haunted Cafeteria
1:25 PM
–
3 PM
Decker ES
Wednesday's Early Dismissal
1:25 PM
Kingsley ES
Dia de los Muertos CARNIVAL
1:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(1780 A. 9th St. Pomona, CA 91766)
Westmont ES
Craft Day
1:30 PM
–
3 PM
(Art Room)
Allison ES
Halloween Dance
1:30 PM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
SWAT, Broadcast & Journalism Meeting
1:30 PM
–
2:30 PM
(Room 12)
La Verne Charter
Student Council Assembly (Grades 4th-6th)
1:30 PM
Arroyo ES
Harvest Festival
2 PM
–
5 PM
(Cortez Quad/Field)
Cortez Magnet
Halloween Maze (After School)
2:30 PM
Emerson MS
SSC Meeting
2:30 PM
–
4 PM
(Room. 118)
Marshall MS
Dia de Los Muertos Celebration at Pomona Public Library
3 PM
(In the children's room)
Parent Calendar
Alcott ES
Allison ES
Armstrong ES
Arroyo ES
Barfield ES
Cortez Magnet
Decker ES
Diamond Point ES
Golden Springs ES
Harrison ES
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Kingsley ES
La Verne Charter
Lexington Elementary
Lincoln ES
Madison ES
Montvue ES
Pantera ES
Philadelphia ES
Ranch Hills ES
Roosevelt ES
San Antonio ES
San Jose ES
Vejar ES
Washington ES
Westmont ES
Leadership Meeting
3:15 PM
(Room 92A)
Ganesha HS
SSC Meeting
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Office)
Pantera ES
31
100 Mile Club Shirt day
Allison ES
Fall Food Festival- Costume Contest
Ganesha HS
Halloween Character Parade
Madison ES
Halloween Costume
Kingsley ES
Halloween Day " Scare Away Drugs"
Lorbeer MS
Halloween Dress Up
Lorbeer MS
Halloween Parade
La Verne Charter
Halloween Parade
Lexington Elementary
Happy Halloween
Arroyo ES
Harvest Festival
Pantera ES
Literacy Parade
(Playground)
Vejar ES
Literacy Parade & Pumpkin Contest
Armstrong ES
Red Ribbon Week
10/28/2019
–
10/31/2019, 11:59 PM
Washington ES
Red Ribbon Week
Golden Springs ES
Red Ribbon Week
La Verne Charter
Red Ribbon Week
Cortez Magnet
Red Ribbon Week
Montvue ES
Student of the Month 4th - 6th grades
Alcott ES
Superhero Day
Washington ES
TRUNK or TREAT
Golden Springs ES
Fall Costume Parade
8:10 AM
–
9 AM
Barfield ES
Character Parade (Students Must Bring a BOOK)
8:15 AM
Lincoln ES
Halloween Parade
8:15 AM
Ranch Hills ES
Halloween Parade
8:15 AM
–
9:15 AM
Decker ES
Halloween Parade
8:15 AM
–
8:45 AM
(Diamond Point Playground)
Diamond Point ES
Halloween Parade
8:30 AM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Halloween Parade
8:30 AM
–
9 AM
Washington ES
Story Book Parade
8:30 AM
Montvue ES
PTO hosts Harvest Festival
8:45 AM
–
10 AM
(Grassy area)
Pantera ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Halloween Parade
9:30 AM
San Jose ES
Lincoln Dance-A-Thon
11:30 AM
Lincoln ES
TRUNK -OR-TREAT
2 PM
(Field)
Allison ES
Halloween Dance
2:30 PM
–
4 PM
(Cafeteria)
Marshall MS
PTA Harvest Festival & Hot Dog Combo Sale
3 PM
–
4 PM
Barfield ES
Boys JV Football: Ganesha vs. La Puente HS
3:30 PM
(Away Game at La Puente HS: 1561 S. Nelson Ave, La Puente, CA 91744)
Ganesha HS
Trunk-or-Treat
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
Washington ES
1
Friday School Spirit- SUPERHERO/SCHOOL SHIRTS
San Antonio ES
Prof. Dev. Day - Student Free Day (No classes)
Pantera ES
Professional Development Day 5 - STUDENT FREE DAY
(The Village at Indian Hill, 1460 E Holt Ave #4, Pomona, CA 91767, USA)
Washington ES
Professional Development Day, NO SCHOOL
Parent Calendar
Alcott ES
Allison ES
Armstrong ES
Arroyo ES
Barfield ES
Cortez Magnet
Decker ES
Diamond Point ES
Golden Springs ES
Harrison ES
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Kingsley ES
La Verne Charter
Lexington Elementary
Lincoln ES
Madison ES
Montvue ES
Pantera ES
Philadelphia ES
Ranch Hills ES
Roosevelt ES
San Antonio ES
San Jose ES
Vejar ES
Washington ES
Westmont ES
PUSD Spanish
ACE
Diamond Ranch HS
Emerson MS
Fremont Academy
Ganesha HS
Garey HS
Lorbeer MS
Marshall MS
Palomares Academy
Park West HS
Pomona HS
SEEO
Simons MS
Village Academy
Student Free Day (NO SCHOOL)
Lopez ES
ESL Classes - Fall Term
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Room A105)
Washington ES
Late Start Friday's
9 AM
Philadelphia ES
Late Start Friday's
9 AM
Kellogg Polytechnic ES
Late Start Fridays
9 AM
La Verne Charter
Late Start Fridays
9 AM
Montvue ES
Late Start Friday
9:05 AM
Golden Springs ES
Late Start Friday's
9:05 AM
Lexington Elementary
Late Start Friday's
9:05 AM
Armstrong ES
Varsity Football: Ganesha vs. La Puente "Super Senior Night"
7 PM
Ganesha HS
2
Marching Band - Chino Band Review
Garey HS
No Saturday School
Arroyo ES
Saturday School
Washington ES
Loading...